March 19 – April 2

Programme

A Girl Missing
2019 / Japan, France / dir. Koji Fukada
A Girl Missing
A White, White Day
2019 / Iceland, Denmark, Sweden / dir. Hlynur Pálmason
Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur
AIDOL
2019 / United Kingdom / dir. Lawrence Lek
AIDOL
Acasa, My Home
2020 / Romania / dir. Radu Ciorniciuc
All Cats Are Grey In the Dark
2019 / Switzerland / dir. Lasse Linder
Nachts sind alle Katzen grau
Short film
All The Fires the Fire
2019 / Greece / dir. Efthimis Kosemund Sanidis
All the Fires the Fire
Short film
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
2019 / Italy, Russia, Sweden / dir. Andrey A. Tarkovsky
Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer (NUO 03 20)
Aniara
2018 / Sweden / dir. Pella Kågerman, Hugo Lilja
Aniara
Žiūrėk filmą namuose
Arima
2019 / Spain / dir. Jaione Camborda
Arima
Atlantis
2019 / Ukraine / dir. Valentyn Vasyanovych
Atlantis
Away
2019 / Latvia / dir. Gints Zilbalodis
Away
Bacurau
2019 / Brazil, France / dir. Kleber Mendonça Filho, Juliano Dornelles
Bacurau
Balloon
2019 / China / dir. Pema Tseden
Qiqiu
Bird Talk
2019 / Poland / dir. Xawery Żuławski
Mowa Ptaków
Bitten
2019 / Poland / dir. Helena Oborska
Ukąszenie
Short film
Bittor Arginzoniz, Living in Silence
2019 / Spain / dir. Iñaki Arteta
Bittor Arginzoniz, Vivir en el Silencio
Black Sun
2019 / Turkey, Germany / dir. Arda Çiltepe
Siyah güneş
Short film
Chained
2019 / Israel, Germany / dir. Yaron Shani
Eynayim sheli
Cocinar Belleza
2019 / Spain / dir. Sergio Piera
Cocinar Belleza
Community Gardens
2019 / Lithuania / dir. Vytautas Katkus
Kolektyviniai sodai
Short film
Corpus Christi
2019 / Poland, France / dir. Jan Komasa
Boże Ciało
Daughter
2019 / Czech Republic / dir. Daria Kashcheeva
Dcera
Short film
Deerskin
2019 / France / dir. Quentin Dupieux
Le Daim
Desterro
2020 / Brazil, Portugal, Argentina / dir. Maria Clara Escobar
Desterro
Devil Between The Legs
2019 / Mexico, Spain / dir. Arturo Ripstein
El Diablo Entre Las Piernas
Disco
2019 / Norway / dir. Jorunn Myklebust Syversen
Disco
Dummy
2020 / Lithuania / dir. Laurynas Bareiša
Atkūrimas
Short film
Father
2019 / Netherlands / dir. Isabel Lamberti
Vader
Short film
Fire Will Come
2019 / Spain, France, Luxembourg / dir. Oliver Laxe
O Que Arde
Ghost Tropic
2019 / Belgium / dir. Bas Devos
Ghost Tropic
Hope
2019 / Norway, Sweden / dir. Maria Sødahl
Håp
Hydebank
2019 / United Kingdom, Ireland / dir. Ross McClean
Hydebank
Short film
Identifying Features
2020 / Mexico, Spain / dir. Fernanda Valadez
Sin señas particulares
If Only
2019 / Italy / dir. Ginevra Elkann
Magari
Imbued Life
2019 / Croatia / dir. Ivana Bosnjak, Thomas Johnson
Uhdanot Zivot
Short film
Isaac
2019 / Lithuania / dir. Jurgis Matulevičius
Izaokas
Ivana the Terrible
2019 / Romania, Serbia / dir. Ivana Mladenović
Ivana cea Groaznica
Journey Through a Body
2019 / France / dir. Camille Degeye
Journey Through a Body
Short film
Just Great
2019 / France / dir. Guillaume Nicloux
Thalasso
Kid
2019 / Slovakia / dir. Gregor Valentovič
Kid
Short film
Leave of Absence
2019 / Russia / dir. Anton Sazonov
Otpusk
Short film
Los Conductos
2020 / France, Colombia, Brazil / dir. Camilo Restrepo
Los Conductos
Lynn & Lucy
2019 / United Kingdom / dir. Fyzal Boulifa
Lynn & Lucy
Martin Eden
2019 / Italy / dir. Pietro Marcello
Martin Eden
Matriarch
2019 / Croatia / dir. Jure Pavlović, Jure Pavlović
Mater
Matthias & Maxime
2019 / Canada / dir. Xavier Dolan
Matthias et Maxime
Milkshake Bar
2020 / Lithuania / dir. Urte Oettinger
Pieno baras
Short film
Moffie
2019 / South Africa, United Kingdom / dir. Oliver Hermanus
Moffie
My Thoughts Are Silent
2019 / Ukraine / dir. Antonio Lukich
Мої Думки Тихі
No Ill Will
2019 / Denmark, Faroe Islands / dir. Andrias Høgenni
Ikki Illa Meint
Short film
Notes from the Underground
2019 / Lithuania, France / dir. Eglė Razumaitė
Užrašai iš pogrindžio
Short film
Nova Lituania
2019 / Lithuania / dir. Karolis Kaupinis
Nova Lituania
Oleg
2019 / Latvia, Belgium, Lithuania, France / dir. Juris Kursietis
Oleg
Outside the Oranges are Blooming
2019 / Serbia, Portugal / dir. Nevena Desivojevic
Napolju Cvetaju Narandže
Short film
Overseas
2019 / Belgium, France / dir. Sung-A Yoon
Overseas
Parasite
2019 / South Korea / dir. Bong Joon-ho
Gisaengchung
Party Day
2019 / Portugal / dir. Sofia Bost
Dia de Festa
Short film
Patrick
2019 / Belgium / dir. Tim Mielants
De Patrick
Perpetual Night
2020 / Portugal / dir. Pedro Peralta
Noite Perpétua
Short film
Portrait of A Lady on Fire
2019 / France / dir. Céline Sciamma
Portrait De La Jeune Fille En Feu (NUO 03 19)
Proxima
2019 / France / dir. Alice Winocour
Proxima
Reborn
2019 / Israel, Germany / dir. Yaron Shani
Leyd'a
Red Fields
2019 / Israel, Luxembourg, Germany / dir. Keren Yedaya
Mami
Sh_t Happens
2019 / Czech Republic, Slovakia / dir. Michaela Mihalyi, David Štumpf
Sh_t Happens
Short film
Žiūrėk filmą namuose
Sister
2019 / Bulgaria, Qatar / dir. Svetla Tsotsorkova
Sestra
Snow Shelter
2020 / Lithuania / dir. Robertas Nevecka
Sniego pastogė
Short film
Sorry We Missed You
2019 / United Kingdom, France, Belgium / dir. Ken Loach
Sorry We Missed You
Spread Your Wings
2019 / France / dir. Nicolas Vanier
Donne moi des Ailes
Sticker
2019 / North Macedonia / dir. Georgi M. Unkovski
Налепница
Short film
Stripped
2018 / Israel, Germany / dir. Yaron Shani
Erom
Sukar
2019 / France, Morocco / dir.  Ilias El Faris
Sukar
Short film
Sun Dog
2019 / Belgium / dir. Dorian Jespers
Sun Dog
Short film
Supernova
2019 / Poland / dir. Bartosz Kruhlik
Supernova
Symbiosis
2019 / France, Hungary / dir. Nadja Andrasev
Symbiosis
Short film
Synonyms
2019 / France, Israel, Germany / dir. Nadav Lapid
Synonymes
The Audition
2019 / Germany, France / dir. Ina Weisse
L'Audition
The Bears' Famous Invasion Of Sicily
2019 / France, Italy / dir. Lorenzo Mattotti
La Fameuse Invasion des ours en Sicile
The Best Years of a Life
2019 / France / dir. Claude Lelouch
Les plus belles années d'une vie
The Cordillera of Dreams
2019 / France, Chile / dir. Patricio Guzmán
La cordillère des songes
The Fever
2019 / Brazil, France, Germany / dir. Maya Da Rin
A Febre
The Good Intentions
2019 / Argentina / dir. Ana Garcia Blaya
Las buenas intenciones
The Invisible Life
2019 / Brazil, Germany / dir. Karim Aïnouz
A vida invisível
The Last Image of Father
2019 / Serbia, Greece, Croatia, Slovenia / dir. Stefan Ðordevic
Poslednja slika o ocu
Short film
The Last Male on Earth
2019 / Netherlands, Germany, Belgium / dir. Floor van der Meulen
The Last Male on Earth
The Little Soul
2019 / Poland / dir. Barbara Rupik
Duszyczka
Short film
The Manor
2020 / Romania / dir. Cristi Puiu
Malmkrog
The Tree House
2019 / Singapore, Vietnam, Germany, France, China / dir. Trương Minh Quý
Nhà cây
The Truth
2019 / France, Japan / dir. Hirokazu Kore-eda
The Truth
The Whistlers
2019 / Romania, France, Germany, Sweden / dir. Corneliu Porumboiu
The Whistlers
This is not a Burial, It's a Resurrection
2019 / Lesotho, South Africa, Italy / dir. Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese
This is not a Burial, It's a Resurrection
Through the Fields
2019 / Lithuania / dir. Kamilė Milašiūtė
Laukais
Short film
Two of Us
2019 / France, Belgium, Luxembourg / dir. Filippo Meneghetti
Deux
Uppercase Print
2020 / Romania / dir. Radu Jude
Uppercase Print
Volcano: What Does A Lake Dream?
2019 / France, Portugal / dir. Diana Vidrașcu
Vulcão: O Que Sonha Um Lago?
Short film
Who Talks
2019 / Sweden / dir. Elin Övergaard
Ingen lyssnar
Short film
You Deserve a Lover
2019 / France / dir. Hafsia Herzi
Tu Merites Un Amour
You Will Die at Twenty
2019 / Sudan, France, Egypt, Norway, Germany, Qatar / dir. Amjad Abu Alala

The content on our website is unavailable, because your internet browser is not up to date.

Please upgrade your browser or use a different one to enjoy our site to the fullest.

We apologize for the inconvenience.