Meetings with authors

Vilnius

MARCH 30th 

18:45 (FC Vingis 8) „ Body Electric“ – with Marcelo Caetano (director, producer, writer).

KOVO 31st

16:45 (FC Vingis, 11 salė) „Short Competition: Dream“ – with the director of „Running Lights“ Gediminas Šiaulys.

17:00 (Skalvija) „ Too Good for Hollywood“ – with Rimantas Oičenka (director).

17:30 (FC Vingis 8 Hall) „Fixer“ — with Adrianas Sitaru (director and writor). 

18:45 (FC Vingis 6) „The Bloom of Yeserday“ – with  Chris Kraus (director, producer, writer).

19:00 (FC Vingis 11) „Barrage“ – with Lolita Chammah (Cast), Laura Schroeder (director). 

19:30 (Pasaka small hall) „Short competition: Family“ – with the director of „Watchkeeping“ Karolis Kaupinis.

APRIL 1st

11:00 (FC 3) „Not without Us!“ – with Sigrid Klausmann (director, writer).

15:45 (Pasaka small hall) „Short competition: Thriller“ – with the director of  „After death befor hell“ Tomas Ramanauskas.

16:45 (Pasaka Big Hall) „The Last Family“ – with Jan P. Matuszyński (director).

19:45 (FC Vingis Telia) „Woman and the Glacier“ – with Audrius Stonys (director, writer), Audrius Kemežys (Crew).

APRIL 2nd

13:45 (FC Vingis 3 Hall) „What’s for Dinner, Mom?“ with Mitsuhito Shiraha (director) and Hiroyuki Takase (producer).

15:30 (FC Vingis 10) „Sister of Mine“ – with Pedro Aguilera (director).

16:45 (FC Vingis 5) „The Man Who Knew 75 Languages“ – with Anne Magnussen (director, producer, writer), Živilė Gallego (producer), Justas Valinskas (Cast), Valda Bičkutė (Cast), Anastasija Marčenkaitė (Cast).

18:00 (FC Vingis 9) „Park” – Sofia Exarchou (director, writer, Crew).

18:30 (Pasaka Big Hall) „The Last Family“ – with Jan P. Matuszyński (director).

19:00 (FC Vingis 11) „The Black Pin“ – Ivan Marinović (director, producer, writer).

19:00 (FC Vingis 3) „People That Are Not Me“ – Hadas Ben Aroya (director, producer, writer, Cast).

20:30 (FC Vingis 8 Hall) „Fixer“ — with Adrianas Sitaru (director and writor).

21:15 (FC Vingis 6) „The Bloom of Yeserday“ – with  Chris Kraus (director, producer, writer).

21:15 (FC Vingis 11) „Barrage“ – with Lolita Chammah (Cast), Laura Schroeder (director).

21:15 (Pasaka Big Hall) „Pretenders“ with Vallo Toomla (director) and Erik Põllumaa (DOP)

APRIL 3rd 

14:30 (FC Vingis 10) „Austerlitz“ – with Sergei Loznitsa (director, producer, writer, Crew).

17:30 (FC Vingis 8) „Quit Staring at My Plate“ – with Hana Jušić (director, writer).

18:30 (Skalvija) „Austerlitz“ – with Sergei Loznitsa (director, producer, writer, Crew), Danielius Kokanauskis (editor) and Vladimir Golovnitski (sound).

19:00 (FC Vingis 9) „The Apology“ – with Tiffany Hsiung (director).

21:00 (FC Vingis 10) „Rodnye (Close Relations)“ – with Vitaly Mansky (director, writer, Cast).

APRIL 4th 

15:00 (FC Vingis TELIA) „Spoor“ - with Krzysztof Zanussi (producer). 

16:45 (FC Vingis 12) „Illumination“ – with Krzysztof Zanussi (director, producer, writer).

17:00 (Pasaka Small Hall) „Studentų konkursas“ – dalyvauja filmo „Mažoji elegija“ režisierė ir scenarijaus autorė Ieva Lukauskaitė.

18:30 (Skalvija) „Rodnye (Close Relations)“ – with Vitaly Mansky (director, writer, Cast).

18:30 (FC Vingis 10) „People That Are Not Me“ – with Hadas Ben Aroya (director, producer, writer, Cast).

18:45 (Pasaka Small Hall) „The Man Who Knew 75 Languages“ – with Anne Magnussen (director, producer, writer), Živilė Gallego (producer), Justas Valinskas.

19:00 (FC Vingis 11) „Glory“ – with Margita Gosheva (Cast).

19:15 (Pasaka Big Hall) „Pretenders“ – with film crew.

19:30 (FC Vingis 9) „Requiem for Mrs. J“– with Mirjana Karanović (Cast).

20:45 (FC Vingis 8) „Park“ – Sofia Exarchou (director, writer, Crew).

21:15 (FC Vingis 12) „Mother“ – with Kadri Kõusaar (director).

APRIL 5th

16:45 (Pasaka Big Hall) „Lithuanian premieres“ – with Elvina Nevardauskaitė (Remember, thou art clay - director, producer, writer, Crew), Gerda Paliušytė (A Desire For Things To Work - director, producer, writer).

17:15 (FC Vingis 12) „The Apology“ – with Tiffany Hsiung (director).

17:45 (FC Vingis TELIA) „Spoor“ - with Krzysztof Zanussi (producer).

18:30 (FC Vingis 3) „Requiem for Mrs. J“– with Mirjana Karanović (Cast).

18:30 (Pasaka Big Hall) „The Last Family“ – with Dawid Ogrodnik (Cast).

18:45 (FC Vingis 10) „Sister of Mine“ – with Pedro Aguilera (director).

19:00 (FC Vingis 9) „Austerlitz“ – with Sergei Loznitsa (director, producer, writer, Crew), Danielius Kokanauskis (editor) and Vladimir Golovnitski (sound).

19:15 (FC Vingis 11) „The Black Pin“ – Ivan Marinović (director, producer, writer).

19:30 (FC Vingis 8) „ Quit Staring at My Plate“ – with Hana Jušić (director, writer).

19:45 (FC Vingis 12) „Mother“ – with Kadri Kõusaar (director).

20:45 (Pasaka mažoji) „Illumination“ – with Krzysztof Zanussi (director, producer, writer).

21:15 (Pasaka didžioji) „Glory“ – with Margita Gosheva (Cast).

KAUNAS

APRIL 2nd

12:45 (FC Kaunas 3) „Not without Us!“ – with Sigrid Klausmann (director, writer).

16:45 (FC Kaunas 3) „The Apology“ – with Tiffany Hsiung (director).

APRIL 3rd 

18:00 (Romuva) „The Man Who Knew 75 Languages“ – with Anne Magnussen (director, producer, writer), Živilė Gallego (producer), Justas Valinskas (Cast).

20:00 (Romuva) „Glory“ – with Margita Gosheva (Cast).

APRIL 4th

18:00 (FC Kaunas 2) „The Last Family“ – with Dawid Ogrodnik (Cast).